Indoor Achievements

ATHLETICS

NAMES ATHLETICS YEAR
INTERNATIONAL
PARAS SHARMA WON SILVER MEDAL IN LONG JUMP 2018
VINOD RAWAT WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100MTRS EVENT IN INDO BANGLADESH MASTERS ATHLETICS MEET 2019
NATIONAL
VINOD RAWAT WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 400 METRS EVENT IN 1ST KHJELO MASTERS NATIONAL GAMES 2019
VINOD RAWAT WON GOLD MEDAL IN LONG JUMP IN NATIONAL MASTERS ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 2019
VINOD RAWAT WON GOLD MEDAL IN 100M, 200M, 400M IN  DELHI STATES MASTERS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/2019
HARSH CHATURVEDI WON GOLD MEDAL IN 100 MTRS EVENT 2018
YASIR AHMED WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100MTRS EVENT 2018
PARAS SHARMA WON GOLD MEDAL IN LONG JUMP 2018
KAUSHIK KUMAR PARTICIPATED 2018
DEV SHARMA PARTICIPATED 2018
SAGAR YADAV PARTICIPATED 2018
VISHAKHA SHARMA PARTICIPATED 2018
VINOD RAWAT WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100MTRS EVENT IN 38TH NATIONAL MASTERS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
STATE
HARSH CHATURVEDI WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100 MTRS EVENT 2018
YASIR AHMED PARTICIPATED IN 100 METRES EVENT 2018
PARAS SHARMA WON GOLD MEDAL IN SHOT PUT 2018
KAUSHIK KUMAR WON SILVER MEDAL IN SHOT PUT 2018
ADITYA BAJAJ WON SILVER MEDAL IN 200 METRES EVENT 2018
ADARSH TIWARI WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 400 METRES 2018
DHEER SINHA PARTICIPATED 2018
DEV SHARMA WON BRONZE MEDAL IN SHOT PUT 2018
YASIR AHMED WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100 MTRS EVENT 2018
YASIR AHMED WON SILVER  MEDAL IN 400 METRES 2018
SAGAR YADAV WON GOLD MEDAL IN SHOT PUT 2018
ABHISEKH VISWAKARMA PARTICIPATED 2018
DARSHIT KHANNA PARTICIPATED 2018
AYUSH DHAL PARTICIPATED 2018
HARSH KUMAR PARTICIPATED 2018
SUGANDH SAXENA PARTICIPATED 2019-2020
SHANTANU GUPTA PARTICIPATED 2019-2020
VISHAKHA SHARMA PARTICIPATED 2019-2020
ADITYA SELACOTI PARTICIPATED 2018-2019

BADMINTON

NAMES BADMINTON YEAR
ALL INDIA CHAMPIONSHIP
AGRIMA PARTICIPATED 2019
KHUSHI PLAYED QUARTER FINAL 2018
PRANAV PLAYED SEMIFINAL 2018
DHRUV PARTICIPATED 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
KHUUSHI  PARTICIPATED 2018
PRANAV  CHAMPION ( GOLD MEDAL ) 2018
DHRUV  SILVER MEDAL 2018
PRAJWAL  PARTICIPATED 2018
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
ARYAN BROWN’S MEDAL 2019
PRASIDHI SINGH PARTICIPATED 2019
GARV PARTICIPATED 2019
YASH PARTICIPATED 2019
AGRIMA SINGH GOLD MEDAL 2019-20
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
GAYAN  PARTICIPATED 2018
ARCHIT PARTICIPATED 2018
TANISHA  PARTICIPATED 2018
ANIKET PARTICIPATED 2018
FALAK  PARTICIPATED 2018
KARTIK PARTICIPATED 2018
WAJIH PARTICIPATED 2018
WAJIH  PARTICIPATED 2018
SHIVANSH CHAUDHARY SILVER MEDAL 2020
AGRIMA SINGH GOLD MEDAL 2020

BASKETBALL

Name BASKET BALL YEAR
ALL INDIA
ABHINANDAN PARTICIPATED 2019
GANDHARV PARTICIPATED 2019
NAVEEN BAISOYA SILVER 2017
NATIONAL CAMP
ABHINANDAN PARTICIPATED 2019
CHINMAY PARTICIPATED 2019
NATIONAL
ABHINANDAN PARTICIPATED 2017
GANDHARV PARTICIPATED 2017
MEENAKSHI PARTICIPATED 2017
RAVI PANDEY GOLD 2015
RIDHAM PARTICIPATED 2015
AVYAY SILVER 2017
ABDUL PARTICIPATED 2019
NAVEEN BAISOYA GOLD 2017
STATE
ABHINANDAN GOLD 2019
GANDHARV PARTICIPATED 2019
MEENAKSHI PARTICIPATED 2019
RAVI PANDEY GOLD 2017
RIDHAM PARTICIPATED 2015
AVYAY GOLD 2016
ABDUL GOLD 2019
CHINMAY PARTICIPATED 2019

CHESS

NAMES CHESS YEAR
INTERNATIONAL
AJAT SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY DRAW IN SIMUL WITH YOUNG GRAND MASTER PRAGNANADA RAMESH BABU 2019
COMMONWEALTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
AJAT SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY 47 TH POSITION  UNDER 10 CATEGORY 2019
NATIONAL
AJAY SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY 12TH  POSITION U- 9 OPEN CATEGORY              REPRESENTED RAMAGYA SCHOOL IN 8TH NATIONAL SCHOOL  CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
STATE
AJAY SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY 2ND POSITION , U-9 CATEGORY 2019
SHREYA 3RD POSITION – BRONZE MEDAL 2017
UP SCHOOL CHESS QUEST
AJAY SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY 1ST POSITION , U- 13  CATEGORY 2019
INTER SCHOOL
AJAY SANTHOSH PARVATHAREDDY 1ST PLACE  AMITY CHESS CUP 2018-19 , U- 15 BOYS CATEGORY 2019

SHOOTING

NAMES SHOOTING YEAR
INTERNATIONAL
VISHNU PANDEY INTERNATIONAL PLAYER 2019
ALL INDIA
AYUSH JAIN CHAMPION 2019
KANISHK GAUR ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL PARTICIPATED 2018
AYUSH GAUTAM PARTICIPATED 2018
MEHAK SAXENA CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPATE 2015
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
SHARDUL VIKRAM SINGH NATIONAL PLAYER 2019
AYUSH JAIN NATIONAL PLAYER 2019
INDIA TEAM SQUARD SHOOTING PARTICIPATED 2019
YASVANI VERMA NATIONAL PLYAER 2019
NAVNEET CHAUDHURY GOLD MEDAL 2019
DR NITIN CHAUHAN NATIONAL PLAYER 2019
NAVNEET CHAUDHURY NATIONAL  PLAYER 2018
HARSHIT CHHATA NATIONAL PLAYER 2018
INDIA  SHOOTING  TEAM  SQUARED  SELECTED
VIKAS BANSAL VIKAS BANSAL – NATIONAL PLAYER 2018, 2019
PRERNA DUGGAL PRERNA DUGGAL-  NATIONAL PLAYER 2018, 2019
SATENDER YADAV SATENDER YADAV –  NATIONAL PLAYER 2018
ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP PARCITIPATE
RISABH PAWAR NATIONAL PLAYER 2016
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
DR NITIN CHAUHAN WON GOLD AND SILVER MEDAL 2019
NAVNEET CHAUDHURY CHAMPION GOLD MEDAL 2019
HARSHIT CHATTA GOLD MEDAL 2019
PRATEEK YADAV GOLD MEDAL 2019
BRONZE  MEDAL 2019
VIKAS BANSAL PRE NAYIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL 2018
PRERNA DUGGAL BRONZE  MEDAL 2018
MEHAK SAXENA PARTICIPATE 2019
RISABH PAWAR PARTICIPATE 2019
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
DR NITIN CHAUHAN  CHAMPIONSHIP  GOLD MEDAL
NAVNEET CHAUDHARY CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD  MEDAL
HARSHIT CHATTA CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
JBM CHAMPIONSHIP  SILVER   MEDAL
JBM  CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL
 PRATEEK YADAV CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD  MEDAL
JBM CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
VIKAS BANSAL  PRE UP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE  MEDAL
PRERNA DUGGAL PRE U.P STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE  MEDAL
SATENDER YADAV PRE  U.P STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
PRE  U.P STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SIVER MEDAL
YASHVANI VERMA CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
SHARDUL  SINGH CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
SUMIT YADAV  PRE STATE PARTICIPATE
AAYUSH JAIN CHAMPIONSHIP  GOLD MEDAL
KANISHK GAUR JBM BRONZE MEDAL
RIDDHIMA PRE U.P STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL
MEHAK SHARMA KHETAN PUBLIC SCHOOL  CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
RISABH PAWAR SVS INTERNATION SCHOOL SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER MEDAL
SAGAR CHAUHAN  SVS INTERNATION SCHOOL SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE MEDAL
AYUSH GAUTAM JBM SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZ EMEDAL
ARUN CHAUDHURY, NAVNEET CHAUDHURY, AYUSH RAJPUT – SENIOR MEN PISTOL IN 1 KD SINGH MEMORABLE SHOOTING  CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL (TEAM) 2019
SAURAV VERMA, VIKAS BANSAL, SHARDUL VIKRAM SINGH-SENIOR MEN ISSF PISTOL IN 7 SALVO SHOOTERS CUP GOLD MEDAL ( TEAM )
VIKASH BANSAL PARA CATEGORY SILVER MEDAL IN 10MTS ISSF PISTOL 2019
CBSE CLUSTER
YASHWANI VERMA CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPATE 2019
AYUSH JAIN CHAMPION 2019
HARSHIT CHATTA CHAMPION 2019
PRATEEK YADAV CHAMPION 2018
KANISH GAUR CHAMPION 2018
AYUSH GAUTAM CHAMPION 2018
ANKIT TIWARI CHAMPION 2018

SKATING

NAMES SKATING  YEAR
1ST ALLINDIA ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 STUDENTS LIST
DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN 2 TIME GOLD MEDAL 1 TIME SILVER 2019
GRANTH  MANCHANDA 1 TIME GOLD 1 TIME SILVER 2018
ADITI SINGH NURSURY STUDENT ,RAMAGYA SCHOOL BECAME THE YOUNGEST GIRL EVER TO PARTICIPATE IN UNDER 4 YRS CATEGORY OF ICE SKATING COMPETION IN ICE SKATING TOURNAMENT.
CBSE NATIONAL SKATING STUDENTS LIST
DIVIJ RAMCHANDRAN 1 TIME NATIONAL BRONZE  2017 / 2019
DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN  3 TIMES GOLD 2 TIMES SILVER 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
RAHUL KUMAR  2 TIMES GOLD 2015 / 2016
GRANT MANCHANDA 1 TIME GOLD 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
CHARITAVYA RAWAT  NATIONAL PARTICIPATION 2015
STATE SKATING STUDENTS LIST
DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN  3 TIMES GOLD 3 TIMES SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
DIVIJ RAMCHANDRAN  3 TIMES SILVER 3 TIMES BRONZE 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
GRANTH MANCHANDA 5 TIMES GOLD 3 TIMES SILVER 2 TIMES BRONZE 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2019
CHARITAVYA RAWAT  1 TIME GOLD 2 TIMES SILVER 1 TIME BRONZE /2017/2018
ANANT ARORA  1 TIME BRONZE 2018
RAHUL KUMAR  5 TIMES GOLD 5 TIMES SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017
DISTRICT SKATING STUDENT LIST
DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN CLASS 5th A 3 TIMES GOLD 3 TIMES SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
DIVIJ  RAMCHANDRAN DIVIJ  RAMCHANDRAN CLASS  5th C 3  TIMES  SILVER  3  TIMES  BRONZE 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
KASHVI  SHARMA KASHVI  SHARMA  CLASS  4th  D 1  TIME  BRONZE 2019
SATAKSHI  PURWAR SATAKSHI  PURWAR  CLASS  8th B 2  TIMES  BRONZE 2018
ANANT  ARORA ANANT  ARORA  CLASS 7th C 1 TIME SILVER 1 TIME BRONZE 2018
CHARITAVYA  RAWAT CHARITAVYA  RAWAT  CLASS  7th B 1  TIME  GOLD  2 TIMES  SILVER  1  TIME  BRONZE 2015/2017/2018
RAHUL  KUMAR RAHUL  KUMAR  CLASS  11th C  5  TIMES  GOLD  5  TIMES  SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017
GRANTH  MANCHANDA GRANTH  MANCHANDA  CLASS 11th C  5 TIMES  GOLD  3  TIMES  SILVER 2  TIMES  BRONZE 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
CBSE CLUSTERS SKATING STUDENTS LIST
GRANTH MANCHANDA GRANTH MANCHANDA CLASS 11th C 2 TIMES GOLD 2 TIMES SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2019
CHARITAVYA RAWAT CHARITAVYA RAWAT CLASS 7th B  1 TIME SILVER MEDAL
DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN DIVIT RAMCHANDRAN 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
DIVIJ RAMCHANDRAN DIVIJ RAMCHANDRAN CLASS 5th C 1 TIME GOLD MEDAL 2016 / 2017 / 2018  /2019
RAHUL KUMAR RAHUL KUMAR CLASS 11th C 2 TIMES GOLD 2 TIMES SILVER 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018

SQUASH

NAME SQUASH YEAR
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
CHITRANGADA GOEL U- 13-15  25TH ASIAN JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP  9TH PLACE 2019
 UNDER 13 3RD HCL INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR SQUASH OPEN 1ST PLACE 2019
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
NAVYA SUNDARAJAN  UNDER 13 6TH BENGALOPEN SQUASH TOURNAMENT 1ST PLACE 2018
 UP STATE CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND PLACE
NAVYA GUPTA UNDER 17 UP STATE CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST PLACE 2017
CHITRAGADA GOEL UNDER 15 UP STATE CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST PLACE 2017
INTER SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP
ARYAN KAPOOR UNDER 11 DDA SCHOOL SQUASH TOURNAMENT – 2ND POSITION 2019

TABLE TENNIS

NAME TABLE TENNIS YEAR
STATE
AKSHAT NAUTIYAL QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL  JUINIOR CATEGORY BOYS 2019
ARYAVART VOHRA QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL  JUINIOR CATEGORY BOYS 2019
LAKSHAY DHAWAN QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL  JUNIOR CATEGORY BOYS 2019
RISABH THAPPAR INDIVIDUAL EVENT QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL SENIOR CATEGORY BOYS 2019
ANAYA GUPTA QUALIFIED FOR STATE LEVEL SENIOR CATEGORY GIRLS 2019
DISTRICT
AKSHAT NAUTIYAL 3RD PLACE 2019
ARYAVART VOHRA 3RD PLACE 2019
LAKSHAY DHAWAN 3RD PLACE 2019
RISABH THAPPAR 3RD PLACE 2019
ANAYA GUPTA 3RD PLACE INDIVIDUAL EVENT 2019

TAEKWONDO

NAMES KARATE/TAEKWONDU YEAR
INTERNATIONAL
OPILA SINGH   GOLD MEDAL IN SOUTH ASIAN  CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
NIDHI KUMARI 1  SILVER MEDAL IN  ASIAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
NATIONAL
OPILA SINGH 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1  BRONZE 2017, 2018, 2019
NIDHI KUMARI 1  GOLD , 1  SILVER 2018, 2019
VEDIKA ANUP 1  GOLD MEDAL 2019
STATE
OPILA SINGH 2  GOLD , 1  SILVER, 1  BRONZE 2017, 2018, 2019
NIDHI KUMARI 2  GOLD , 2  SILVER , 1  BRONZE 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
VEDIKA ANUP  1  GOLD MEDAL 2018
DISTRICT
OPILA SINGH 3 GOLD  , 1  SILVER 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
NIDHI KUMARI 4  GOLD , 1  SILVER 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
VEDIKA ANUP 1  SILVER MEDAL  U- 17 2019
AYUSH DHAL 1 GOLD MEDAL U – 17 2019
KUSHAGRA 1 GOLD MEDAL U – 17 2019
NIDHI SINGH 1  SILVER MEDAL  U- 17 2019
RITWIK YADAV 1  SILVER MEDAL  U – 14 2019
TUSHAR 1  BRONZE MEDAL  U – 17 2019
CBSE CLUSTER
OPILA SINGH SILVER MEDAL  UNDER – 17 CATEGORY 2019
NIDHI KUMARI SILVER MEDAL  UNDER – 17 CATEGORY 2019
VEDIKA ANUP GOLD MEDAL  UNDER – 14 CATEGORY 2019
LOVELY BAISOYA BRONZE MEDAL  UNDER 17 CATEGORY 2019
MEENAKSHI SINGH BRONZE MEDAL  UNDER 17 CATEGORY 2019
GOVIND SDHARMA BRONZE MEDAL  UNDER 17 CATEGORY 2019